Skip to content ↓

Staff List

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr J Hills TAMAT CEO
Mrs E Ambrose Head of School / DDSL
Ms S Guest Academic Assistant Head
Miss C Byng TAMAT Safeguarding Lead and KS1 SenCo
Mrs C Taylor Pastoral Assistant Head, Inclusion Leader / DSL and KS2 SenCo 

Teaching Staff

Mrs D Brabon Year 6 (Monday to Thursday and every other Friday), English Lead
Mrs S Patey Year 6 (Monday to Thursday), Year 5-6 Leader and Key Stage 2 Maths Lead
Mrs S Ross Year 6 (Friday for 6P)
Miss M Watts Year 6 (every other Friday for 6B)
Mrs L Everett Year 5 and PE and OPAL Play Lead
Mrs S Miller Year 5 and Geography Lead
Mr T Davies Year 4, 3-4 Leader and Computing Lead 
Mrs M Gibbs Year 4 and History Lead
Miss G Taylor Year 4 (4GT and Tuesday PM for 4D)
Mrs N Aplin Year 3 (Monday to Wednesday AM)
Mrs S Dimmock Year 3 and French Lead
Mrs C Hunter Year 3 (Wednesday PM to Friday) and Art Lead
Mrs L Higgins Year 2 (Wednesday PM to Friday) and Science and Outdoor Learning Lead
Mrs H Murphy Year 2 (Monday to Wednesday AM) and DT Lead
Miss R Poulton Year 2 (Monday, Tuesday AM, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday AM) and English Lead 
  Year 2 (Tuesday PM and Friday PM in 2P)
Mrs D Caunce Year 1, Key Stage 1 Leader and PSHE and RSE Lead
Miss H Lomax Year 1 and Key Stage 1 Maths Lead
Mrs N Newington EYFS (Friday AM), Key Stage 2 Forest School (Friday PM)
Miss S Buckmaster Early Years
Mrs S Gurden Early Years (alternating Wednesday PM, Thursday and Friday) and EYFS Leader
Mrs L Hutchison Early Years (Monday, Tuesday AM and alternating Wednesday PM) and EYFS Leader
Mrs L Hardiman Music and RE Lead
Miss A McLachlan On maternity leave
Mrs V Wasserberg Interventions

Office & Site

Ms S Esperanca School Business Partner
Mrs S Collins Senior School Administrator
Mrs K Brooks Administrator
Mrs M Finch Administrator
Mr D Francis Site Supervisor

Support Staff

Miss B Aitken Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Arora Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Baird Hive Playworker and Learning Support Assistant
Mrs L Barnett Learning Support Assistant and ELSA Support
Miss E Bennett Teaching Assistant (Year 2) and Midday Supervisor
Miss C Blows Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Blows Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S Blythin Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Mrs H Bourne Teaching Assistant (Year 1) and Midday Supervisor 
Mrs V Brammall Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs J Brannigan Teaching Assistant (Year 5) 
Mrs R Chapman Teaching Assistant (Early Years - from September 2024)
Miss M Daborn Hive Playworker and Midday Supervisor
Mr B Doyle Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Miss C Elton Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Gosden Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Gulston Hive Playworker and Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Harvey Learning Support Assistant
Miss A Holdaway Learning Support Assistant (from September 2024)
Mr K Jones Learning Support Assistant
Mrs D Lawrence Teaching Assistant (Year 2) and Midday Supervisor
Mrs V Leggett Learning Support Assistant (from September 2024)
Miss S Levick Teaching Assistant (Early Years)
Mrs H Loveday Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Lowrie Teaching Assistant (Year 6) - Monday to Wednesday
Mrs A Patel Teaching Assistant (Year 3) and Midday Supervisor
Miss J Pearson Learning Support Assistant (from September 2024)
Miss S Pike Learning Support Assistant (from September 2024)
Mrs C Richardson Teaching Assistant (Year 1)
Mr M Saunders Teaching Assistant (Early Years)
Mrs L Straver Teaching Assistant (Early Years)
Mrs P Thanvi Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Miss D Welton Teaching Assistant (Year 4) and Midday Supervisor
Mrs B Williams Learning Support Assistant 
Mabel School Therapy Dog
Misty School Therapy Dog

Wraparound Care

Mrs N Phelan The Hive Manager 
Mrs A Newman Deputy Hive Manager
Mrs S Baird Hive Playworker
Mrs J Gulston Hive Playworker
Mr K Jones Hive Playworker
Mrs L Straver Hive Playworker