Skip to content ↓

Staff List

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr J Hills Executive Headteacher and TAMAT CEO / DDSL
Mrs E Ambrose Head of School / DDSL
Mrs C Taylor Pastoral Assistant Head and Inclusion Leader / DSL 
Ms S Guest Academic Assistant Head and Year 4 Teacher

Teaching Staff

Mrs D Brabon Year 6 (Monday to Thursday and every other Friday), English Lead
Mrs S Patey Year 6 (Monday to Thursday), Year 5/6 Leader and Key Stage 2 Maths Lead
Mrs S Ross Year 6 (Friday)
Mrs M Watts Year 6 (Friday)
Mrs L Everett Year 5 and PE and OPAL Play Lead
Mrs S Miller Year 5 and Geography Lead
Mr T Davies Year 4 and Computing and English Lead 
Mrs M Gibbs Year 4 (Wednesday to Friday) and History Lead
Ms S Guest Year 4, Academic Assistant Head, Year 3/4 Leader and Science Lead
Mrs C Hall Year 4 (Tuesday)
Miss G Taylor Year 4 (Friday)
Mrs S Dimmock Year 3 and French Lead
Mrs C Hunter Year 3 (Wednesday PM to Friday) and Art Lead
Miss A McLachlan Year 3 (Monday to Wednesday) and PSHE and RSE Lead (shared)
Mrs L Higgins Year 2 (Wednesday PM to Friday) and Science and Outdoor Learning Lead
Mrs H Murphy Year 2 (Monday to Wednesday AM) and DT Lead
Miss R Poulton Year 2 (Monday, Tuesday AM, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday AM) and English Lead 
Mrs V Wasserberg Year 2 (Monday to Wednesday AM)
Mrs S Bartlett Year 1 (Friday AM)
Mrs J Blows Year 1 (Friday AM); Year 2 (Friday PM); KS1 cover and PPA
Mrs D Caunce Year 1, Key Stage 1 Leader and PSHE and RSE (shared)
Miss H Lomax Year 1, Key Stage 1 Maths Lead
Mrs N Newington EYFS (Friday AM), Key Stage 2 Forest School (Friday PM)
Miss S Buckmaster Early Years
Mrs S Gurden Early Years and EYFS Leader
Mrs L Hutchison Early Years and EYFS Leader
Mrs L Hardiman Music Lead

Office & Site

Ms S Esperanca School Business Partner
Mrs A Callari Senior School Administrator
Mrs K Brooks Administrator
Mrs M Finch Administrator
Mr D Francis Site Supervisor

Support Staff

Miss B Aitken Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Arora Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Barnett Learning Support Assistant and ELSA Support
Miss E Bennett Teaching Assistant (Year 2) and Midday Supervisor
Mrs S Baird Hive Playworker and Learning Support Assistant
Miss C Blows Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Blows Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S Blythin Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Mrs H Bourne Teaching Assistant (Year 1) and Midday Supervisor 
Mrs V Brammall Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs J Brannigan Teaching Assistant (Year 5) 
Miss M Daborn Hive Playworker and Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Davie Learning Support Assistant and ELSA Support
Mr B Doyle Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Miss C Elton Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Mrs N Gregory Senior Midday Supervisor and Learning Support Assistant 
Mrs J Gosden Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Gulston Hive Playworker and Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Harvey Learning Support Assistant
Mr K Jones Learning Support Assistant
Mrs D Lawrence Teaching Assistant (Year 2) and Midday Supervisor
Miss S Levick Teaching Assistant (Early Years)
Mrs H Loveday Learning Support Assistant
Mrs A Lowrie Teaching Assistant (Year 6)
Mrs A Patel Teaching Assistant (Year 3) and Midday Supervisor
Mrs C Richardson Teaching Assistant (Year 1)
Mr M Saunders Teaching Assistant (Early Years)
Mrs N Sparkes Teaching Assistant (Early Years) and Midday Supervisor
Mrs L Straver Teaching Assistant (Early Years)
Mrs P Thanvi Learning Support Assistant and Midday Supervisor
Miss D Welton Teaching Assistant (Year 4) and Midday Supervisor
Mrs B Williams Learning Support Assistant 
Mabel School Therapy Dog
Misty School Therapy Dog

Wraparound Care

Mrs N Phelan The Hive Manager 
Mrs A Newman Deputy Hive Manager
Mrs S Baird Hive Playworker
Mrs J Gulston Hive Playworker
Mr K Jones Hive Playworker
Mrs L Straver Hive Playworker